Butterfly Book Company Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Wells listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Wells James  TRUE SUCCESS Ideas About Living and Loving in an Unbalanced World
Chapel Hill NC Center for Creative Balance 1991
Hardback is in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. No dust jacket; printed covers.
Price: 14.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Wells, B. W.  The Natural Gardens of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. U of North Carolina Press 1979 Reprint of 1932
Hardback in Very Good condition with Christmas 1984 gift note written inside and some age spotting on the page edge ends. Dust jacket in Good condition with some edge and corner wear now protected by a removable clear mylar cover.
Price: 14.20 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Wells, Bob  ALL THE BIBLE SAYS ABOUT TONGUES
Accent 1977
Paperback in Good condition. Underlining in first chapter.
Price: 6.65 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Wells, H. G.  IN THE DAYS OF THE COMET
Airmont Classics Series CL111 1966.
Paperback in Good minus condition. Science fiction.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Wells, H. G.  STAR-BEGOTTEN
Manor 12512 undated.
Paperback is in Good condition. Science fiction. By altering human genes, an alien intelligence was creating a race of superbeings on earth.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Wells, H.G.  THE INVISIBLE MAN
New York Apple Classics Scholastic 1990
Softcover in Good to Very Good condition. 5 by 7 1/2 inches. Is he a scientist's dream or a horrible nightmare?
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Wells, H.G.  THE INVISIBLE MAN
Airmont CL40 1964.
Paperback in Good condition. A man no one can see because of bandaged face and concealing clothing arouses suspicions.
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Wells, H.G.  THE TIME MACHINE
Berkley Highland F1361 1969 20th.
Paperback in Good to Very Good condition . Date stamped on front end page.
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Wells, Robert  THE SPACEJACKS
Berkley 1975
Mass market paperback is in Good minus condition with some cover wear and rubbing and has no names, stamps, etc. inside..
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Walter ScottWesley Ellis >>>


Try these sites for other Wells Listings

Wondrousbooks.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Pogosplacebooks.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Arcabooks.com
Booksalot.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Burberrybooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Bibliobsession.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Midtownscholar.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Newtonlibrary.net
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions