Butterfly Book Company Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Barnard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Barnard, Robert  A CITY OF STRANGERS
Scribners 1990 1990 First US Printing
Hardback in Good to Very Good condition. Dust jacket in Good condition now in a clear mylar cover. Mystery. Dreadful Jack Phelan wins a lottery and moves into wealthy neighborhood.
Price: 6.65 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Barnard, Robert  A HOVERING OF VULTURES
Scribners 1993 First U. S.
Hardback book is in Good to Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Dust jacket is in Good condition now protected by a clear mylar cover. Murder in a society set up to honor some dubious literary talents.
Price: 6.65 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Barnard, Robert  CORPSE IN A GILDED CAGE
Dell 11465 1985 1st.
Paperback book in Good to Very Good condition. "The sudden demise of a distant relative had transformed Perce from the prince of his local pub to the twelfth Earl of Ellesmere...."
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Barnard, Robert  DEATH AND THE CHASTE APPRENTICE
Scribners 1989 Book Club Edition
Hardback book is in Good to Very Good condition. Dust jacket is in Good condition now protected by a clear mylar cover. Prior owner's name inside. Detective Charlie Peace mystery.
Price: 6.65 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Barnard, Robert  Death By Sheer Torture
Dell 1983 First Dell
Paperback is in Good to Very Good condition with no names, stickers, etc. inside. Mystery. Policeman's father dies in embarrassing way.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Barnard, Robert  DEATH IN A COLD CLIMATE
Dell 1982 First Dell Paperback
Mass market paperback in Very Good condition. Date stamp on lower page ends.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Barnard, Robert  Death on the High C's
U.S.A. Dell 671 Undated 1985
Mass market paperback in Good to Very Good condition with light spine slant and age-yellowing. Has no names, stamps, etc. inside.
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Barnard, Robert  POLITICAL SUICIDE
Dell 1987 1st Printing
Paperback book in Good condition. Mystery. Member of Parliament throws himself in the Thames.
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Barnard, Robert  THE BAD SAMARITAN
Scribner 1995 Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Hardback book in Good to Very Good condition. Dust jacket in Good condition, now in clear mylar cover. Owners name and address stamped inside. Dust jacket shows some edgewear. Mystery featuring English Detective Constable Charlie Peace by award winni ng author.
Price: 5.70 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Barnard, Robert  THE CASE OF THE MISSING BRONTE
Dell 11108 1989 1st.
Paperback in Good to Very Good condition. Mystery. The yellowing papers that Miss Wing showed Scotland Yard Superintendent Perry Trethowan were either a clever forgery or an unpublished Bronte.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Roald DahlRobert Bloch >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Barnard Listings

Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Newtonlibrary.net
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Monkeyread.com
Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Postmortembooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Bauschbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions