|
|
John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Creasey John The Executioners Berkley Medallion X1512 1968 Paperback in Good plus condition with a corner cover crease.. Has no names, stamps, etc inside. Inspector Roger West mystery. Original cover price 60¢. Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Creasey John The Killing Strike Berkley Medallion Y695, C1958 Undated Paperback in Good plus condition with a cover crease.. Has no names, stamps, etc inside. Inspector Roger West mystery. Original cover price 40¢. Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Creasey, John A SPLINTER OF GLASS Award AQ1554, 1976. Mass market paperback in Good minus condition with coverwear and light page yellowing.. A Superintendent Roger West Mystery. Price: 3.32 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Creasey, John DEATH OF A POSTMAN Bantam 1883 1958 Mass market paperback in Good plus condition with light cover wear. Age-yellowing. Vintage. Original cover price 25 cents. Scotland Yard Inspector Roger West mystery. Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Creasey, John DEATH OF AN ASSASSIN Berkley Medallion Y628 1962 Mass market paperback in Good minus condition. Spine cut (torn?) accross spine does not affect sturdiness. Pages tight and clean. Original cover price 40 cents. Inspector Roger West mystery. The assassin struck first in Milan as young Prince Asir of oil-rich Jardia rode through the streets on a state visit. Price: 3.32 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Creasey, John FOLLOW THE TOFF Magnum 4200 1968(?) Magnum 74642 c1961 Mass market paperback in Good plus condition with light wear and age yellowing. "The Toff had the very uncomfortable feeling that he would be introduced to an old French institution--the guillotine." Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Creasey, John LOOK THREE WAYS AT MURDER Berkley F1309 1966 Reprint Mass market paperback in Good condition with some cover wear. No names, stamps, etc. inside. Inspector Roger West mystery. Price: 3.32 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Creasey, John MURDER, LONDON-NEW YORK Berkley Medallion Y702 c1958 Mass market paperback in Very Good condition with age-darkening. Original cover price 40 cents. Inspector Roger West mystery. "In London a beautiful young girl was murdered,...Then the bloody trail led across the ocean to New York..." Price: 6.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Creasey, John NIGHT OF THE WATCHMAN (also Published as THE GELIGINITE GANG and INSPECTOR WEST MAKES HASTE) Berkley F1176 1967 Mass market paperback book is in Good to Very Good condition with light edgewear and some age-darkening. Has no names, stamps, etc, inside. Inspector Roger West mystery. Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Creasey, John THE CASE AGAINST PAUL RAEBURN Lancer Books 72-660 1963 Mass market paperback in Very Good condition with age yellowing.. Orignal cover price 50 cents. Inspector Roger West mystery. Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Creasey, John THE CASE AGAINST PAUL RAEBURN Perennial Library 1987 Reprint Mass market paperback in Good condition with some cover wear. No names, stamps, etc. inside.. Inspector Roger West mystery. Price: 3.32 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Creasey, John THE TOFF AND THE GOLDEN BOY Magnum (Prestige) 75215 C1969 Paperback in Good condition. Gift inscription inside front cover. A Richard Rollison, the Toff, series mystery. Price: 3.32 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Creasey, John THE TOFF PROCEEDS Magnum (Prestige) 75190 c1967. Paperback in Good condition. A Richard Rollison, the Toff, series mystery. Price: 3.32 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Creasey, John THEFT OF MAGNA CARTA Award Books AN 1234 1973 Mass market paperback in Very Good condition with age-darkening. Inspector Roger West mystery. "To Neil Stephenson, An American, it was a chance to net a cool five million dollars." Price: 6.65 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Creasey, John writing as Anthony Morton Salute for the Baron Manor 12338 1975 1st Paperback Paperback in Poor condition. Cover wear. No names, stamps etc. inside. Mystery with the Baron Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Marric, J. J. (John Creasey) GIDEON'S SPORT Popular Library 01497 1970 Reprint Mass market paperback in Good plus condition with darkened spine and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Inspector Gideon of Scotland Yard mystery. Price: 3.80 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings |