Butterfly Book Company Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Creasey John  The Executioners
Berkley Medallion X1512 1968
Paperback in Good plus condition with a corner cover crease.. Has no names, stamps, etc inside. Inspector Roger West mystery. Original cover price 60¢.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey John  The Killing Strike
Berkley Medallion Y695, C1958 Undated
Paperback in Good plus condition with a cover crease.. Has no names, stamps, etc inside. Inspector Roger West mystery. Original cover price 40¢.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John  A SPLINTER OF GLASS
Award AQ1554, 1976.
Mass market paperback in Good minus condition with coverwear and light page yellowing.. A Superintendent Roger West Mystery.
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John  DEATH OF A POSTMAN
Bantam 1883 1958
Mass market paperback in Good plus condition with light cover wear. Age-yellowing. Vintage. Original cover price 25 cents. Scotland Yard Inspector Roger West mystery.
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Creasey, John  DEATH OF AN ASSASSIN
Berkley Medallion Y628 1962
Mass market paperback in Good minus condition. Spine cut (torn?) accross spine does not affect sturdiness. Pages tight and clean. Original cover price 40 cents. Inspector Roger West mystery. The assassin struck first in Milan as young Prince Asir of oil-rich Jardia rode through the streets on a state visit.
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John  FOLLOW THE TOFF
Magnum 4200 1968(?) Magnum 74642 c1961
Mass market paperback in Good plus condition with light wear and age yellowing. "The Toff had the very uncomfortable feeling that he would be introduced to an old French institution--the guillotine."
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John  LOOK THREE WAYS AT MURDER
Berkley F1309 1966 Reprint
Mass market paperback in Good condition with some cover wear. No names, stamps, etc. inside. Inspector Roger West mystery.
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Creasey, John  MURDER, LONDON-NEW YORK
Berkley Medallion Y702 c1958
Mass market paperback in Very Good condition with age-darkening. Original cover price 40 cents. Inspector Roger West mystery. "In London a beautiful young girl was murdered,...Then the bloody trail led across the ocean to New York..."
Price: 6.65 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Creasey, John  NIGHT OF THE WATCHMAN (also Published as THE GELIGINITE GANG and INSPECTOR WEST MAKES HASTE)
Berkley F1176 1967
Mass market paperback book is in Good to Very Good condition with light edgewear and some age-darkening. Has no names, stamps, etc, inside. Inspector Roger West mystery.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Creasey, John  THE CASE AGAINST PAUL RAEBURN
Lancer Books 72-660 1963
Mass market paperback in Very Good condition with age yellowing.. Orignal cover price 50 cents. Inspector Roger West mystery.
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Creasey, John  THE CASE AGAINST PAUL RAEBURN
Perennial Library 1987 Reprint
Mass market paperback in Good condition with some cover wear. No names, stamps, etc. inside.. Inspector Roger West mystery.
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Creasey, John  THE TOFF AND THE GOLDEN BOY
Magnum (Prestige) 75215 C1969
Paperback in Good condition. Gift inscription inside front cover. A Richard Rollison, the Toff, series mystery.
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Creasey, John  THE TOFF PROCEEDS
Magnum (Prestige) 75190 c1967.
Paperback in Good condition. A Richard Rollison, the Toff, series mystery.
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Creasey, John  THEFT OF MAGNA CARTA
Award Books AN 1234 1973
Mass market paperback in Very Good condition with age-darkening. Inspector Roger West mystery. "To Neil Stephenson, An American, it was a chance to net a cool five million dollars."
Price: 6.65 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Creasey, John writing as Anthony Morton  Salute for the Baron
Manor 12338 1975 1st Paperback
Paperback in Poor condition. Cover wear. No names, stamps etc. inside. Mystery with the Baron
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Marric, J. J. (John Creasey)  GIDEON'S SPORT
Popular Library 01497 1970 Reprint
Mass market paperback in Good plus condition with darkened spine and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Inspector Gideon of Scotland Yard mystery.
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John ChristopherJohn Farris >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Booksalot.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Abooklegacy.com
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Prendibooks.com
Monkeyread.com
Hgbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Booksmaps.com
Funstons.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Thebookbrowser.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Whitingbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions