|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Georgian Wine 1984 Hardback in Good condition with some edgewear and rubbing. Notation handwritten inside states from Microbiology Laboratory in Georgia. No dust jacket; glossy printed binding. Text in English and Russian and what appears to be another language. Color photos not only of wine bottles but of scenery. 9.50 by 13.50 inches. . Price:
36.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
(Texas) State Department of Highways and Public Transportation TEXAS Austin, Texas State Department of Highways and Public Transportation Softcover in Good to Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside.. 8½ by 11 inches. 248 numbered pages.. Undated. Guidebook with color photos. Arranged by cities with additional information including parks, hunting and fishing, rocks and minerals, flowers, birds and climate. Price:
6.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Abbott, Jeff DO UNTO OTHERS New York Ballantine 38948 1994 0345389484 Mass market paperback in Good to Very Good condition. Mystery. Jordon Poteet has returned to his Texas hometown and is working as a librarian. Price:
3.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Abbott, Marylyn Gardening With Light & Color London Kyle Cathie 2000 185626324x Reprint Clay Perry Hardcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Good only condition with mended tears now protected by a clear removable mylar cover. Color illustrations. 10.25 by 10.25 inches. 159 pages. Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Achilleos, Chris Amazona United Kingdom Titan Books 2004 1840239670 Stated First Hardcover in Good to Very Good condition with bumped corner. No names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition improved and protected by a removable clear mylar cover. Color illustrations. 9.75 by 11.75 inches. 126 pages. Price:
14.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Adams, Charlotte The Old Original Bookbinder's Cookbook Crowell 1961 0690593198 Hardback in Very Good condition. Inscribed to an individual by John Taxin, president of the restaurant. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition now protected by a removable clear mylar cover. Laid in the book is a postcard showing the dining room. Recipes from the Philadelphia seafood restaurant. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Adams, Deborah All the Hungry Mothers New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1994 0345385527 Stated First Signed by Author Mass market paperback in Good to Very Good condition. Inscribed by author to Bill and Virginia. Also embossed seal of previous owner and additional note (initaled by author) below her picture inside rear cover saying "This isn't my real face!' Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Adams, Evangeline Astrology; Your Place in the Sun New York Dodd Mead & Company 1927 27th Printing Hardback in Very Good condition with some age yellowing and no names or marks.. Dust jacket in Good minus condition with edgewear and small tears now improved and protected by a clear removable mylar cover. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Adams, John F. The Epicurean Gardner New York Dutton 1988 0525245979 Adams, Stephanie Hardback in Good to Very Good condition. Ex-library with library markings.. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition now protected by a new removable clear mylar cover. Vegetable gardening for the epicure. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Adams, Julia Davis Mountains are Free New York E. P. Dutton 1930 Stated First Theodore Nadejen Hardcover in Good condition with heavily faded spine and top edges which show where shorter books were placed against it. Moderate edgewear.. No dust jacket.. Sturdy with no names or marks and only lightly age yellowed. Purple with gold printing. Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Adams, Peter D.; Adams, Peter Bonsai Landscapes London Ward Lock Ltd 1999 0706377672 Hardcover in Very Good condition with lightly bumped corners and light corner and edgewear. No names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now improved and protected by a clear removeable cover. Color illustrations. Guide to re-creating 13 landscapes. 8.50 by 10.50 inches. 128 pages. Price:
45.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Agins, Phyllis Carol SUISAN New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen 1992 0671721127 Mass market paperback in Good to Very Good condition. Fantasy. A young maiden fleeing for her life is helped by seven little men, dwarves. Price:
3.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Albert, Susan Wittig A Dilly of a Death New York Berkley 2004 0425193993 First Edition, 1st Printing Hardback in Very Good condition with blank bookplate glued inside. Dust jacket in Very Good condition improved by a removable clear mylar cover. China Bayles mystery.. Price:
10.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Alcorn, Randy Deadline Sisters, OR, U.S.A. Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated 1997 0880708263 Softcover book is in Good condition with some cover wear and a marked out name inside.. 6 by 9 inches. 427 numbered pages.. Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Alcott, Louisa M. JO'S BOYS and How They Turned Out Little Brown & Company 1928 The Beacon Hill Bookshelf Edition Clara M. Burd Hardcover in Good condition showing some use. Attractive full page color paste-on on the front. Color frontispiece and seven other color illustrations. End pages have black and white drawings of two children reading at a window. Faded spine. No dust jacket. Christmas gift inscription dated 1929. Price:
17.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Aldington, Richard Colonel's Daughter London, Hogarth Press 1986 0701206012 Reprint Softcover in Very Good minus condition with remainder mark (felt tip pen) on top page edge ends an light age yellowng. No names or marks. 5.25 by 7.75 inches. 365 numbered pages. Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Aldrich, Frederick Absolute Zero Raleigh, NC, U.S.A. Pentland Press, Incorporated 1999 1571971440 Hardback in As New condition and appears unused. Dust jacket in As New condition with now protected by a clear removable mylar cover.. Adventure novel. Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
<