Butterfly Book Company

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

<
 
1 The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments; New Revised Standard Version (NRSV)
Nashville Thomas Nelson 1989 
Flexible faux black leather in Very Good condition with light wear and with no names or marks. Presentation pages not filled in. No dust jacket. Words of Christ in Red. Study Helps.  
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holy Bible Containing Both the Old and New Testaments, Red Letter Reference, King James Version Beautifully Illustrated with Many of the World's Most Cherished Paintings.
Nashville, TN U.S.A. Regency Publishing 1978 
Hardcover in Very Good Plus condition and with no names or marks. Large white bible with 2 1/2 by 3/12 color picture of Jesus on front binding.. Presentation and genealogy pages have not been filled in. 8.50 by 11.25 inches. Includes a 64 page Bible dictionary at the end.  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 St. Valentinuskirche in Kiedrich 1493-1993
3921865042 
Soft cover in Very Good condition with light wear and no names or marks. German text. 6.75 by 9.50 inches. 143 pages.  
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments in the Authorized King James Version
USA Consolidated Book Publishers 1969 0832614025 The Christian Life Edition 
Hardback in Very Good condition. Large white faux leather with color picture and gold decoration on front binding. Gold gilt on all edges. No apparent page for family information. Red letter version. 3 ribbon markers. Color illustrations. 8.50 by 10.50 inches by 3 inches thick. Supplemental information at back includes maps.  
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Georgian Wine
1984 
Hardback in Good condition with some edgewear and rubbing. Notation handwritten inside states from Microbiology Laboratory in Georgia. No dust jacket; glossy printed binding. Text in English and Russian and what appears to be another language. Color photos not only of wine bottles but of scenery. 9.50 by 13.50 inches. .  
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holy Bible, King James Version, Giant Print, (544GY)
Nashville Thomas Nelson 1986 0840705913 KJV Red Letter Edition 
Bonded Gray leather in Very Good condition with light edgewear and with no names or marks. Family pages not filled in. No dust jacket. Red letter edition. All edges gilt  
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Texas) State Department of Highways and Public Transportation TEXAS
Austin, Texas State Department of Highways and Public Transportation 
Softcover in Good to Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside.. 8½ by 11 inches. 248 numbered pages.. Undated. Guidebook with color photos. Arranged by cities with additional information including parks, hunting and fishing, rocks and minerals, flowers, birds and climate.  
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 3Inetwork (India); Morris, Sebastian (editor) India Infrastructure Report 2001
USA Oxford University Press 2001 0195656342 
Hardcover in Good to Very Good condition with some corner bumping and initials stamped inside the back cover. Otherwise appears unmarked. No dust jacket. 8.50 by 11.25 inches. 291 pages.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. N. Marquis Company WHO'S WHO IN THE SOUTH AND SOUTHWEST
Marquis -- Who's Who 1954 
Hardback is in Good condition. Some fading and 1/4 inch tear at the top of the spine. Name and address info written inside.. No dust jacket; 837 pages.  
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aaker, David A. Developing Business Strategies, Fourth Edition
New York, NY, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated 1995 0471118141 Fourth Edition, 3rd Printing 
Hardback book in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition now protected by a clear removable cover.  
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbott, Geoffrey Rack, Rope and Red-Hot Pincers; a History of Torture and Its Instruments
UK Brockhampton Press 1997 1860197957 Reprint 
Hardcover in Very Good condition with light yellowing and no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now protected by a removable clear mylar cover.  
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abbott, Jeff DO UNTO OTHERS
New York Ballantine 38948 1994 0345389484 
Mass market paperback in Good to Very Good condition. Mystery. Jordon Poteet has returned to his Texas hometown and is working as a librarian.  
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Abbott, Marylyn Gardening With Light & Color
London Kyle Cathie 2000 185626324x Reprint Clay Perry 
Hardcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Good only condition with mended tears now protected by a clear removable mylar cover. Color illustrations. 10.25 by 10.25 inches. 159 pages.  
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abegaz, Berhanu et al (editors) The Challenge of European Integration : Internal & External Problems of Trade & Money (The Political Economy of Global Interdependence Ser.)
Boulder, CO, U.S.A. Westview Press 1994 081332355x First Printing 
Hardback book in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition now protected by a clear removable cover.  
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abell, Elizabeth AMERICAN ACCENT
Ballantine Original 75 1954 1st Edition 
Paperback book in Good condition. Fourteen short stories from the Bread Loaf Writers' Conference writers. Original cover price 35¢.  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Abell, Howard Spread Trading: Low-Risk Strategies for Profiting from Market Relationships
Chicago, IL USA Dearborn 1997 0793124255 
Hardcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now protected by a removable clear mylar cover.  
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Abelove, Henry The Evangelist of Desire: John Wesley and the Methodists
CA, U.S.A. Stanford University 1992 0804721572 
Softcover in Very Good condition with light age yellowing and no names or marks. 5 by 8.50 inches. 136 pages.  
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Abercrombie, Janice L. And Richard Slatten Bedford County, Virginia Publick Claims
Athens, GA, USA IBerian Publishing Company 1991 
Softcover in Very Good condition with name and address written inside. 5.50 by 8.25 inches. 63 pages.  
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abercrombie, Janice L. And Richard Slatten Botetourt County, Virginia Publick Claims
Athens, GA, USA IBerian Publishing Company 1991 
Softcover in Very Good condition with name and address written inside. 5.50 by 8.25 inches. 49 pages.  
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abrams, Norman; Beale, Sara Sun Federal Criminal Law and Its Enforcement, Third Edition
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. West Group 2000 0314232788 Third Edition 
Hardcover in Good condition with highlighting.. No dust jacket. 941pages  
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Abshire, Richard The Dallas Deception : A Jack Kyle Mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow 1992 0688107990 Stated First 
Hardback in Very Good condition and has no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now protected by a clear removable cover. Private eye Jack Kyle mystery.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Academic Affairs Library TOBACCO FARMING: Current Challenges and Future Alternatives, Southern Research Report #10
Academic Affairs Library, Center for the Study of the Smerican South 1998 
Softcover in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. 5.25 by 8.25 inches. 104 numbered pages.  
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Acampora, Ralph with Michael D'Antonio The Fourth Mega Market Now Through 2011 : How Three Earlier Bull Markets Explain the Present & Predict the Future
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion 2000 0786866519 Stated First 
Hardback book is Very Good plus condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Dust jacket is in Very Good plus condition now protected by a clear removable cover. Profit during corrections and rallies.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Achdjian, Albert with Ethnographical Notes By Arnold Van Gennep THE RUG; a Fundamental Art; LE TAPIS; un Art Fondamental
Paris, France Editions Self 1949 
Hard back in Good condition. Ex-library with library markings and in tough library binding. Fold -out map is worn at the crease. No dust jacket.. Oriental rugs illustrated in color and black and white. Parallel English and French text. 9.25 by 12.5 inches. 287 pages.  
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Achenbach, Thomas M. Developmental Psychopathology, Second Edition
New York John Wiley & Sons Inc 1982 0471055360 Second Edition Signed by Author
Hardback in Good to Very Good condition with scattered underlining and notes written in margins. Inscribed by the author to a friend. No dust jacket; glossy binding..  
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Achilleos, Chris Amazona
United Kingdom Titan Books 2004 1840239670 Stated First 
Hardcover in Good to Very Good condition with bumped corner. No names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition improved and protected by a removable clear mylar cover. Color illustrations. 9.75 by 11.75 inches. 126 pages.  
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Ackerman, Roy (selected); Eliel, Andrew (editor) CAFE CREME GUIDE TO THE CAFES OF EUROPE, 1998 GUIDE
London, Bookman Projects 1998 1840430109 1998 Edition 
Hardback in Good to Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Dust jacket is in Good to Very Good condition now protected by a clear removable mylar cover. 8 by 10.25 inches. 188 numbered pages. Illustrated with color and black and white photos.  
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Ackland Art Center at UNC Arts of the Fin De Siecle; Elegant Objects and Images
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. Ackland Art Center, University of North Carolina 1966 
Softcover in Good to Very Good condition with pencil underlining. 1966 exhibition catalog. Some color but mostly black & white illustrations. Small oblong - 9 by 6 inches. 64 pages .  
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Ackland Art Museum Space, Abstraction and Freedom : Twentieth-Century Art from the Collection of Mary and Jim Patton
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. Ackland Art Museum, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 2001 0965380564 
Softcover in Very Good plus condition with no names or marks. 9.50 by 10 inches. 83 pages. Color illustrations. Documents 24 works created from 1940 to 2000.  
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Ackroyd, Peter, et al; Charles M. Laymon (editor) The Interpreter's Concise Commentary : The Major Prophets
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Abingdon Press 1984 0687192358 Reprint 
Mass market paperback in Good only condition with highlighting in Daniel. A commentary on Isaiah, Jeremiah, Lamentations, Ezekiel, Daniel..  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Adams, Arthur E. Ian M. Matley and William O. McCagg An Atlas of Russian and East European History
New York Praeger 1966 
Softcover in Good to Very Good condition with name written inside and age yellowing. 5.25 by 8 inches. 204 numbered pages.  
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Adams, C. Dennis The Blue Mahoe and Other Bush; an Introduction to Plant Life in Jamaica
McGraw Hill 1971 
Softcover in Good only condition with edge chipping and peeling laminate on cover. No names or marks. Color illustrations. 7.25 by 9 inches. 159 pages.  
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Adams, Charlotte The Old Original Bookbinder's Cookbook
Crowell 1961 0690593198 
Hardback in Very Good condition. Inscribed to an individual by John Taxin, president of the restaurant. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition now protected by a removable clear mylar cover. Laid in the book is a postcard showing the dining room. Recipes from the Philadelphia seafood restaurant.  
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Adams, Deborah All the Hungry Mothers
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1994 0345385527 Stated First Signed by Author
Mass market paperback in Good to Very Good condition. Inscribed by author to Bill and Virginia. Also embossed seal of previous owner and additional note (initaled by author) below her picture inside rear cover saying "This isn't my real face!'  
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Adams, Deborah All the Great Pretenders
New York Ballantine Books 1992 0345370759 Stated First 
Mass market paperback in Very Good condition with light edge wear and no names or marks. Jesus Creek Tennessee mystery.  
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Adams, Deborah All the Crazy Winters (Holiday Mysteries Ser.)
New York Ballantine Books 1992 0345370767 Stated First 
Mass market paperback in Good to Very Good condition with light cover wear and no names or marks. Jesus Creek Tennessee mystery with library volunteer Delia Cannon..  
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Adams, Evangeline Astrology; Your Place in the Sun
New York Dodd Mead & Company 1927 27th Printing 
Hardback in Very Good condition with some age yellowing and no names or marks.. Dust jacket in Good minus condition with edgewear and small tears now improved and protected by a clear removable mylar cover.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Adams, Harold The Ice Pick Artist: A Carl Wilcox Mystery
New York Walker 1997 0802733107 First Printing 
Hardcover in Very Good condition with no names or marks Dust jacket in Very Good condition improved and protected by a removable clear mylar cover. South Dakota depression era mystery.  
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adams, James The Next World War : Computers Are the Weapons and the Front Line Is Everywhere
New York Simon & Schuster 1998 0684834529 
Hardback in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps. etc. inside. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition with a one inch mended tear now protected by clear removable cover.  
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adams, John F. The Epicurean Gardner
New York Dutton 1988 0525245979 Adams, Stephanie 
Hardback in Good to Very Good condition. Ex-library with library markings.. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition now protected by a new removable clear mylar cover. Vegetable gardening for the epicure.  
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adams, Julia Davis Mountains are Free
New York E. P. Dutton 1930 Stated First Theodore Nadejen 
Hardcover in Good condition with heavily faded spine and top edges which show where shorter books were placed against it. Moderate edgewear.. No dust jacket.. Sturdy with no names or marks and only lightly age yellowed. Purple with gold printing.  
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adams, Nacy M. NEW ZEALAND NATIVE TREES I (Mobile New Zealand Nature series)
Wellington, Australia A. H. & A. W. Reed 1980 Reprint of 1967 
Softcover in Good to Very Good condition with a bookplate inside.. Plastic dust jacket over softcovers and spiral binding. 5 by 7 inches. 83 numbered pages. Color illustrations.  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Adams, Peter D.; Adams, Peter Bonsai Landscapes
London Ward Lock Ltd 1999 0706377672 
Hardcover in Very Good condition with lightly bumped corners and light corner and edgewear. No names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now improved and protected by a clear removeable cover. Color illustrations. Guide to re-creating 13 landscapes. 8.50 by 10.50 inches. 128 pages.  
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Adams, William Howard Grounds for Change: Major Gardens of the Twentieth Century
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bulfinch Press 1993 0821219022 
Hardcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks.. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition with some edgewear now improved and protected by a clear removable cover. Color illustrations. Oblong - 11.25 by 9.25 inches. 216 pages.  
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adamson, Lydia DR. NIGHTINGALE COMES HOME
Signet 1994 0451178726 1st Signet 
Mass market paperback book is in Good to Very Good condition and has no names, stamps etc. inside.. Dr. Deirdre Nightingale Mystery.  
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adderly, Brenda; De Angelis, Lissa; Lifeline Press, Washington, Dc The Arthritis Cure Cookbook
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Lifeline Press 1998 0895263750 First Printing 
Hardback in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition improved and protected by a removable clear mylar cover.  
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Aden, Paul The Hosta Book: Making Sense of Gardening
Portland Oregon USA Timber Press 1988 0881920878 
Hardback in Very Good condition and no names or marks. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition with scratches now protected by a clear removable mylar cover. Color illustrations. 8.75 by 11 inches. 133 pages.  
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Agins, Phyllis Carol SUISAN
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen 1992 0671721127 
Mass market paperback in Good to Very Good condition. Fantasy. A young maiden fleeing for her life is helped by seven little men, dwarves.  
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 AhI International Pathways of Peter the Great
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. AHI International 1989 
Softcover in Very Good condition with some yellowing of white covers and plastic spiral binding. No names or marks inside. 8.75 by 11inches. 161 pages. Travel guide to USSR.  
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Ahmed, F. R. (editor) Hall, S.R.(editor), Huber, C. P. (editor) CRYSTALLOGRAPHIC COMPUTING: Proceeding of an International Summer School Organized By the Commission on Crystallographic Computing of the International Union of Crystallograhpy and Held in Ottawa, 4 to 11 August 1969
Copenhagen Munksgaard 1970 8716001796 
Hardback in Good plus condition with some wear and fading to the binding.. Sturdy and the only writing etc. inside appears to be the previous owner's name inside the front cover. No dust jacket.  
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Aikens, Curtis G. Greengrocer's Guide to the Harvest
Atlanta, GA, U.S.A. Peachtree Publishers 1991 1561450529 
Softcover in Very Good condition with no names or marks. Tips for selecting, storing and serving fresh fruits and vegetables plus 100 delicious recipes. 5.5 by 8.5 inches. 176 numbered pages.  
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Ailes, Mary Elizabeth Military Migration and State Formation: The British Military Community in Seventeenth-Century Sweden
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press 2002 0803210604 
Hardcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks.. No dust jacket.  
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Aird, Catherine; Lee Martin, Margaret Maron Harm's Way; Too Sane a Murder and Death of a Butterfly
Roslyn, NY, USA Detective Book Club 1984 
Hardback in Very Good condition with age yellowing and light binding wear. No names or marks.. Three complete unabridged mystery novels in one volume. No dust jacket.  
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Airlines War Training Institute Survival; Land Sea, Jungle, Artic
Washington, D. C., USA The Infantry Journal 1944 
Mass market paperback in Good condition with age yellowing and cover wear. Sturdy and with no names or marks. For troops during World War II.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Aitchison, Jean The Articulate Mammal, an Introduction to Psycholinguistics, Second Edition
New York Universe Publishing 1983 0876634226 Second Edition 
Hardback in Very Good condition and has no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now protected by a clear removable mylar cover.  
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Akers, David W. United States Gold Coins; an Analysis of Auction Records; Volume III (3): Three Dollar Gold Pieces, 1854-1889 and Four Dollar Gold Pieces, 1879-1880
Englewood, OH USA Paramount Publications 1986 Reprint of 1979 
Hardback in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. No dust jacket; printed binding. 7.25 by 10.25 inches. 92 pages.  
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Akisuke Fujiwara (compiler) Tarnslated By Donald M. Richardson A Collection of Verbal Blooms in Japanese Verse (Shika Waka Shu)
Winchester, VA USA Self-published 1995 
Softcover in Very Good condition with note written on title page. Bound with clear plastic sheets over paper covers. 8.50 by 11 inches. 128 pages.  
Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Al-Hajj, Dr. Hassan Hasan Sheikh Salime El-Yacoubi and Dr. "Amar" Jane Biddle Merritt El-Yacoubi The Arabic, Qur'anic and Islamic Paradigm: Light, Jewels and Pearls
Boulder CO. USA Self-published 1991 
Softcover is new and in new condition. 8 by 10.25 inches. 208 numbered pages.  
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Albert, Susan Wittig A Dilly of a Death
New York Berkley 2004 0425193993 First Edition, 1st Printing 
Hardback in Very Good condition with blank bookplate glued inside. Dust jacket in Very Good condition improved by a removable clear mylar cover. China Bayles mystery..  
Price: 10.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Albertson, Lisa H. (managing editor) Barcelona Albertville 1992: The Official Publication of the U.S. Olympic Committee
Salt Lake City Mikko Laitinen 1992 0918883040 
Hardback in Very Good condition with very light edgewear and number stamped inside. No dust jacket. Road Runner Sports printed on the front. Color illustrations. 9 by 12.25 inches. 256 numbered pages.  
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Albright, W. F. THE ARCHAEOLOGY OF PALESTINE
Pelican A199 1956 Reprint 
Mass market paperback book in Good plus condition. Age darkening on the pages and also on the white parts of the cover. Illustrated with black and white drawings and photos.  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Alcock, John The Triumph of Sociobiology
New York Oxford University Press 2001 0195143833 
Hardback in Good to Very Good condition with some fading to spine and light edge and corner wear and with no names or marks. No dust jacket.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Alcorn, Randy Deadline
Sisters, OR, U.S.A. Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated 1997 0880708263 
Softcover book is in Good condition with some cover wear and a marked out name inside.. 6 by 9 inches. 427 numbered pages..  
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Alcott, Louisa M. JO'S BOYS and How They Turned Out
Little Brown & Company 1928 The Beacon Hill Bookshelf Edition Clara M. Burd 
Hardcover in Good condition showing some use. Attractive full page color paste-on on the front. Color frontispiece and seven other color illustrations. End pages have black and white drawings of two children reading at a window. Faded spine. No dust jacket. Christmas gift inscription dated 1929.  
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Aldington, Richard Colonel's Daughter
London, Hogarth Press 1986 0701206012 Reprint 
Softcover in Very Good minus condition with remainder mark (felt tip pen) on top page edge ends an light age yellowng. No names or marks. 5.25 by 7.75 inches. 365 numbered pages.  
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Aldrich, Frederick Absolute Zero
Raleigh, NC, U.S.A. Pentland Press, Incorporated 1999 1571971440 
Hardback in As New condition and appears unused. Dust jacket in As New condition with now protected by a clear removable mylar cover.. Adventure novel.  
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Aldridge, Eileen BANTAM KNOWLEDGE THROUGH COLOR: PORCELAIN
Bantam R6807` 1971 Reprint 
Mass market paperback is in Good to Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Color illustrations.  
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Aldridge, Janet THE MEADOW-BROOK GIRLS AFLOAT or The Stormy Cruise of the Red Rover
Akron, Ohio, USA Saalfield 1913 
Hardback in Very Good minus condition with light edge wear and with age-yellowing but no marks or names. No dust jacket.  
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Alexander, David DIE, LITTLE GOOSE, A Bart Hardin Murder Mystery
Random House 1956 First Printing 
Hardback is in Good to Very Good condition.and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. No dust jacket.  
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Alexandra Marc Collection; Richard Feigen Gallery Tantra; the Alexandra Marc Collection of Stone Lingams and Yantras from Rajahstan
New York Richard Reigen Gallery 
Softcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks inside. Slim; only 10 pages. Black & white illustrations. Exhibit with year not stated. 8 by 8 inches.  
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Alexis, Jacques Stephen; Coates, Carrol F. General Sun, My Brother
Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A. University of Virginia 1999 0813918898 
Hardback in As New condition. Unused. . No dust jacket.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart