|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Aldrich, Frederick Absolute Zero Raleigh, NC, U.S.A. Pentland Press, Incorporated 1999 1571971440 Hardback in As New condition and appears unused. Dust jacket in As New condition with now protected by a clear removable mylar cover.. Adventure novel. Price:
9.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Apostolou, Anna A Murder in Thebes New York St. Martin's Press 1998 0312195850 Stated First, First Printing Hardback in Very Good condition and has no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now protected by a clear removable mylar cover. Mystery of Alexander the Great. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Arboretum Foundation THE HANDBOOK OF RHODODENDRONS Seattle Washington U of Washington Arboretum Foundation 1946 Second Printing Hardcover in Good condition with some cover wear.. Interior is clean and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. No dust jacket. Full page paste-on of rhodendrendrons in color on the front. 5 by 8 inches. 198 pages. Envelope glued to the inside of the back cover contains a listing of rhododendrons for sale by Cranguyma Farms in the spring of 1950. Price:
12.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Baker, Kage The Graveyard Game New York Harcourt 2001 0151004498 Stated First Hardcover in Very Good plus condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good Plus condition now protected by a removable clear cover. Stated First Edition and first printing as indicated by A in the number line. Price:
26.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Baliev, Janko JOURNEY INTO ETERNAL YOUTH Self-published 1974 Signed by Author Hardback in Good condition with some discoloration on the back binding. Inscribed by the author to a family. Sturdy and clean. Dust jacket is in Poor to Good condition now protected by a clear removable cover. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Baum, L. Frank The Magic of OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1919 John R. Neil Hardcover in Good minus (acceptable) condition with name of previous owner inside and edge and corner wear.. Overall wear including small dark spots on back binding. Some yellowing. Faded and re-glued spine. No dust jacket. Colorful paste-on covers front binding and is in Very Good Condition.. Price:
17.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Bibb, Elizabeth In the Japanese Garden Starwood Publishing 1991 0912347805 Michael S. Yamashita Hardcover in Very Good Plus condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good Plus condition now improved and protected by a clear removable cover. Color illustrations. 10 by 10 inches. 107 pages.. Price:
14.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Black, Terry; Gasque, Laurel (editor); Schindell, Dal (editor) Terry Black : Fiery Vision Bright Bellingham, WA, U.S.A. Regent College 1995 c Softcover is in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside...Oblong-- 11 by 9 inches. Color illustrations of works May 5 - June 5, 1995; The Lookout Gallery, Regent College, Vancouver. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Blair, Barbara B. Teaching for Musical Growth Greensboro, N.C. USA University of North Carolina Softcover in Good only condition. Cut out corner on front cover (name there?) Some surface scars to the covers. No names or marks.. Undated; appears to be mid seventies.. Written for classroom teachers with chapters on grades one through six. Plastic comb spiral bound. Oblong - 11.50 by 8.50 inches. 203 pages. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Blake, Michelle The Tentmaker : A Lily Connor Mystery New York NY, U.S.A. Putnam's Sons 1999 039914577X First Edition, First Printing Signed by Author Hardback in Very Good condition. Signed by author. Dust jacket in Very Good condition with light edgewear now protected by a removable clear mylar cover. Mystery with interim pastor Lily Connor. Price:
14.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Borsari, Andrew Rockport Massachusetts: A Village by the Sea Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Commonwealth Editions 2001 1889833266 2nd Printing Signed by Author Hardcover in Good to Very Good condition with vertical crease in the first end page; otherwise would be Very Good. Inscribed by two individuals by author. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now improved and protected by a clear removable cover. Color illustrations. Oblong - 9.25 by 11.25 inches. 104 pages. Price:
17.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Bossert, H. Th. L'art Populaire En Europe: Tissus, Tapis, Broderies Paris Editions Albert Mornce 1000 Hardcover in Good to Very Good condition with darkening at edges. Dust jacket in Good condition with edgewear and small tears now improved and protected by a clear removable cover. French text. Undated. 40 color iplates each with 10-12 needlework illustrations.. 9.75 by 13 inches. 15 pages of text and 40 pages of plates. Not suitable for international shipping. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Bowles, Edward A. My Garden in Spring Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Timber Press 1997 0881923753 Fascimile Edition of 1914 Hardcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now protected by a clear removable cover. 1997 fascimile edition of original 1914. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|